
OkiDoki Sushi MN
309 Huron Blvd SE, Minneapolis, MN
Appetizer
-----------------------

Sushi Tower
Sushi rice, avocado, spciy crab salad, layered salmon, tuna, white tuna, yellowtail, topped with spicy sauce, eel sauce, roe, sesame, crunchy, green onion$13.95
Poke Salad
Spring mix cucumber avocado salmon tuna massago green onion, ponzu sauce$12.95Beef Bun
$5.50Pork Bun
$5.50Chicken Katsu Bun
$5.50Deep-fried Calamari
Calamari deep-fried with sweet chili sauce$9.95Spring Rolls(6pc)
$6.50
Gyoza (6 Pieces)
Mix chicken & pork$7.50Edamame
$6.50Shumai
$6.50Takoyaki
$8.50Beef Taco
Sushi rice, beef, cucumber, sesame seeds$4.50Mango Eel Taco
Sushi rice, avocado, mango, eel, eel sauce.sesame seeds$4.50Tempura Shrimp Taco
Sushi rice, cucumber, spicy crab, tempura shrimp, spicy&eel sauce$4.50Salmon Hunter Taco
Sushi rice, cucumber, spicy crab, salmon, mayo$4.50Miso Soup
$3.25
Pepper Tuna Tataki (6 Pieces)
Black pepper, cucumber, tobiko, ponzu sauce$12.50Yellowtail Jalapeño
Thick-cut yellowtail with jalapeño served in ponzu sauce, sriracha$12.50
Seaweed Salad
$5.50
Shrimp Tempura (4 Pieces)
$7.50Vegetable Tempura (6 Pieces)
$7.00Rice
$2.25Kani Salad
$5.50Spicy mayo
$0.50Eel sauce
$0.50
Sushi Combos
----------------
Chirashi
Chef's choice of our freshest 10 pieces sashimi arranged over a bowl of sushi rice, served with miso soup$25.95Oki Combo 1
Sweet potato.a&c roll. Tempura veg roll, served with miso soup$19.95Oki Combo 2
Spicy tuna spicy salmon.philly roll, served with miso soup$20.95
Oki Combo 3
Shrimp tempura roll rocky shrimp roll California roll, served with miso soup$20.95Salmon Lover
5 pieces salmon nigiri & salmon roll, served with miso soup$21.95
Sushi Combos
8 pieces California roll, 5 pieces nigiri, served with miso soup$21.95Tuna Lover
5 pieces tuna nigiri & tuna roll, served with miso soup$21.95Unagi Donburi
Rice topped with BBQ eel, seaweed salad, coated with eel sauce and sesame seeds, served with miso soup$16.00
Tiger Ball
$18.00
Nigiri/Sashimi
------------------

Sake (Salmon)
$5.50
Maguro (Ahi Tuna)
$5.95
Escolar (Walu)
$5.95
Hamachi (Yellowtail)
$6.95Hokkigai (Surf Clam)
$5.50Tako (Octopus)
$6.50
Unagi (Eel)
$6.50Seared Salmon
$6.25Seared Scallop
$7.00Creamy Scallop
$7.00
Tobiko (Fly Fish Egg)
$6.25
Ebi (Sushi Shrimp)
$6.25
Inari
$4.25
Tamago (Egg Custard)
$4.25Ikura
$9.00
Classic Rolls
--------------------

Alaska Roll
8 pieces salmon, avocado, cucumber, sesame seeds$8.50Avocado Cream Cheese Roll
$6.50Avocado Cucumber Roll
$7.00Avocado Mango Roll
$6.50Avocado Mini Roll
$4.50
California Roll
8 pieces crab meat, avocado, cucumber, sesame seeds$7.50Crabmeat Cream Cheese Roll
$7.50Cucumber Mini Roll
$4.50Eel Roll
8 pieces BBQ eel, avocado, eel sauce, sesame seeds$8.50Egg Custard Avocado Roll
$6.50Mango Roll
8 pieces soy paper, fresh mango, cream cheese, avocado. Top mango sauce$9.00Pepper Tuna Roll
8 pieces black pepper tuna, cream cheese, cucumber, ponzu sauce.sesame seeds$9.50
Philly Roll
8 pieces smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado, sesame seeds$9.00Salmon Avocado Roll
$7.25Salmon Mango Roll
$7.25Shrimp Tempura Roll
5 pieces tempura shrimp, avocado, cucumber, masago, eel sauce$8.50Rocky Shrimp
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber. Top crunchy, spicy sauce, eel sauce$8.50Spicy Crab Roll
8 pieces crab meat, spicy mayo, crunchy, sesame seeds$9.50
Spicy Salmon
8 pieces spicy salmon, crunchy, sesame seeds$9.50Spicy Tuna
8 pieces ahi tuna grond, crunchy, sesame seeds$9.00Spider Roll
5 pieces tempura soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, masago, eel sauce$8.50Sweet Potato Roll
8 pieces tempura sweet potato$7.50Tempura Vegetable Roll
8 pieces yam, cucumber, avocado and sesame seeds$7.50
Tuna Avocado Roll
$7.25Tuna Mango Roll
$7.25Yellowtail Avocado
$7.50
Tuna Roll
$7.95
Salmon Roll
$7.95
Cucumber Roll
$4.95
Avocado Roll
$4.95
Premium Roll
----------------

Green Dragon
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber. Top BBQ eel, avocado, eel sauce, masago and sesame seeds$15.95
Angry Dragon Roll
8 pieces tempura shrimp, spicy tuna, avocado. Top spicy crab, spicy and eel sauce, crunchy, roe, green onion, with soy bean paper$18.95
Red Passion
$16.95
Honey Bee
8 pieces smoke salmon, cream cheese, avocado, mango top spicy sauce, spicy tuna, honey, sesame seeds, crunchy, green onion$16.50Sakura Roll
8 pieces salmon, tuna, yellowtail, mango, avocado, tobiko roe with soy bean paper. Top mango sauce$16.95Captain America
8 pieces tempura shrimp, avocado, cream cheese, topped with crunch, tobiko, spicy and eel sauce$14.95
Caterpillar
8 pieces BBQ eel, cucumber, avocado. Top avocado, eel sauce, sesame seeds$14.50
Double Crunch Roll
8 pieces tempura crab stick, cream cheese, cucumber, topped with shrimp, avocado, crunch, spicy sauce$15.95
Double S***
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber, avocado. Top seared real crab, mayo, sweet chili sauce, masago, green onion$15.95
Kickboxer
8 pieces spicy crab, temp shrimp. Top seared ebi and salmon, spicy sauce, sweet chili, sriracha, green onion$18.95Lucky Lady Roll
8 pieces tempura shrimp cream cheese avocado, topped with crab stick, spicy and eel sauce, sriracha, sesame seeds$15.50
Minnehaha Roll
Tempura roll, avocado, cream cheese, crab sticks, spicy & eel sauce$11.95
Miso S***
8 pieces tempura shrimp, avocado. Top real crab, mayo sriracha, spicy and eel sauce, green onion$15.95
Rainbow
8 pieces California roll. Top 4 kinds of fish and avocado$14.50
Salmon Premium
8 pieces spicy crab, avocado. Top seared salmon with spicy and eel sauce, tobiko$14.00Spider Man
8 pieces tempura soft-shell crab, cucumber. Top spicy tuan, spicy and eel sauce, tobiko roe$16.95Twin City Roll
Tempura roll, spicy crab, spicy tuna, avocado, spicy & eel sauce, sriracha, green onion, sesame seeds$15.95
Vegas Roll
Tempura roll, smoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese.spicy sauce, eel sauce, sesame seeds$13.50
White Hot Roll
8 pieces spicy tuna crunchy, avocado. Top white tuna jalapeño, sriracha$14.95Zoro Roll
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber, topped avocado, salmon, eel sauce and sesame seeds$14.95
Okido Roll
8pc tempura salmon,avocado,Top spicy crab,crunchy,spicy and eel sauce.$15.95Cheesy Ocean
$15.95Summer Roll
$15.95
Japanese Entrée
------------------
Chicken Katsu
Served with miso soup, steam rice, katsu sauce$16.50Hamachi Kama
Grilled kama, served with miso soup, salad, steam rice, ponzu sauce$18.00Salmon Lava Rice
Served with miso soup, seared salmon, spicy & eel sauce, roe$18.95Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl
Served with miso soup, teriyaki chicken, broccoli, carrot and steamed rice$13.95
Ramen
-----------------
Chicken Rich Ramen
Pork broth, grill chicken, bamboo shoot, bok choy, mushroom, bean sprout, green onion, soft egg$15.95Seafood Ramen
Broth, shrimp, scallops, bok choy, bamboo shoot, bean sprout, green onion, soft egg, nori$16.95Tantanman Ramen
Pork broth, chopped pork, bamboo shoot, bok choy, mushroom, bean sprout, green onion, soft egg$15.95Tonkotsu Ramen
Pork broth, pork belly, bamboo shoot, bok choy, mushroom , bean sprout, green onion, soft egg$15.95Vegetable Ramen
Bok choy, mushroom, bean sprout, bamboo, broccoli, carrot, green onion$14.95
Bento Box
Bento 1
Teriyaki chicken, rice, gyoza, green salad, served with miso soup$13.95Bento 2
Chicken kastu, rice, green salad, spring rolls (2 pieces), served with miso soup$14.95Bento 3
Beef with yellow onions, green salad, rice, fried shumai (4 pieces), California roll, served with miso soup$16.95Bento 4
Teriyaki shrimp, seaweed salad, rice, takoyaki (3 pieces), served with miso soup$16.95Bento 5
Teriyaki chicken over rice, tempura veg.california.green salad, served with miso soup$15.95Bento 6
Teriyaki chicken over rice, tempura shrimp, minnehaha roll, green salad, served with miso soup$17.95---------------
Pepper Tuna Roll
$9.50
8 pieces black pepper tuna, cream cheese, cucumber, ponzu sauce.sesame seeds
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1