
OkiDoki Sushi MN
309 Huron Blvd SE, Minneapolis, MN
Appetizer
-----------------------

Sushi Tower
Sushi rice, avocado, spciy crab salad, layered salmon, tuna, white tuna, yellowtail, topped with spicy sauce, eel sauce, roe, sesame, crunchy, green onion$13.95
Poke Salad
Spring mix cucumber avocado salmon tuna massago green onion, ponzu sauce$12.95Beef Bun
$5.50Pork Bun
$5.50Chicken Katsu Bun
$5.50Deep-fried Calamari
Calamari deep-fried with sweet chili sauce$9.95Spring Rolls(6pc)
$6.50
Gyoza (6 Pieces)
Mix chicken & pork$7.50Edamame
$6.50Shumai
$6.50Takoyaki
$8.50Beef Taco
Sushi rice, beef, cucumber, sesame seeds$4.50Mango Eel Taco
Sushi rice, avocado, mango, eel, eel sauce.sesame seeds$4.50Tempura Shrimp Taco
Sushi rice, cucumber, spicy crab, tempura shrimp, spicy&eel sauce$4.50Salmon Hunter Taco
Sushi rice, cucumber, spicy crab, salmon, mayo$4.50Miso Soup
$3.25
Pepper Tuna Tataki (6 Pieces)
Black pepper, cucumber, tobiko, ponzu sauce$12.50Yellowtail Jalapeño
Thick-cut yellowtail with jalapeño served in ponzu sauce, sriracha$12.50
Seaweed Salad
$5.50
Shrimp Tempura (4 Pieces)
$7.50Vegetable Tempura (6 Pieces)
$7.00Rice
$2.25Kani Salad
$5.50Spicy mayo
$0.50Eel sauce
$0.50
Sushi Combos
----------------
Chirashi
Chef's choice of our freshest 10 pieces sashimi arranged over a bowl of sushi rice, served with miso soup$25.95Oki Combo 1
Sweet potato.a&c roll. Tempura veg roll, served with miso soup$19.95Oki Combo 2
Spicy tuna spicy salmon.philly roll, served with miso soup$20.95
Oki Combo 3
Shrimp tempura roll rocky shrimp roll California roll, served with miso soup$20.95Salmon Lover
5 pieces salmon nigiri & salmon roll, served with miso soup$21.95
Sushi Combos
8 pieces California roll, 5 pieces nigiri, served with miso soup$21.95Tuna Lover
5 pieces tuna nigiri & tuna roll, served with miso soup$21.95Unagi Donburi
Rice topped with BBQ eel, seaweed salad, coated with eel sauce and sesame seeds, served with miso soup$16.00
Tiger Ball
$18.00
Nigiri/Sashimi
------------------

Sake (Salmon)
$5.50
Maguro (Ahi Tuna)
$5.95
Escolar (Walu)
$5.95
Hamachi (Yellowtail)
$6.95Hokkigai (Surf Clam)
$5.50Tako (Octopus)
$6.50
Unagi (Eel)
$6.50Seared Salmon
$6.25Seared Scallop
$7.00Creamy Scallop
$7.00
Tobiko (Fly Fish Egg)
$6.25
Ebi (Sushi Shrimp)
$6.25
Inari
$4.25
Tamago (Egg Custard)
$4.25Ikura
$9.00
Classic Rolls
--------------------

Alaska Roll
8 pieces salmon, avocado, cucumber, sesame seeds$8.50Avocado Cream Cheese Roll
$6.50Avocado Cucumber Roll
$7.00Avocado Mango Roll
$6.50Avocado Mini Roll
$4.50
California Roll
8 pieces crab meat, avocado, cucumber, sesame seeds$7.50Crabmeat Cream Cheese Roll
$7.50Cucumber Mini Roll
$4.50Eel Roll
8 pieces BBQ eel, avocado, eel sauce, sesame seeds$8.50Egg Custard Avocado Roll
$6.50Mango Roll
8 pieces soy paper, fresh mango, cream cheese, avocado. Top mango sauce$9.00Pepper Tuna Roll
8 pieces black pepper tuna, cream cheese, cucumber, ponzu sauce.sesame seeds$9.50
Philly Roll
8 pieces smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado, sesame seeds$9.00Salmon Avocado Roll
$7.25Salmon Mango Roll
$7.25Shrimp Tempura Roll
5 pieces tempura shrimp, avocado, cucumber, masago, eel sauce$8.50Rocky Shrimp
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber. Top crunchy, spicy sauce, eel sauce$8.50Spicy Crab Roll
8 pieces crab meat, spicy mayo, crunchy, sesame seeds$9.50
Spicy Salmon
8 pieces spicy salmon, crunchy, sesame seeds$9.50Spicy Tuna
8 pieces ahi tuna grond, crunchy, sesame seeds$9.00Spider Roll
5 pieces tempura soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, masago, eel sauce$8.50Sweet Potato Roll
8 pieces tempura sweet potato$7.50Tempura Vegetable Roll
8 pieces yam, cucumber, avocado and sesame seeds$7.50
Tuna Avocado Roll
$7.25Tuna Mango Roll
$7.25Yellowtail Avocado
$7.50
Tuna Roll
$7.95
Salmon Roll
$7.95
Cucumber Roll
$4.95
Avocado Roll
$4.95
Premium Roll
----------------

Green Dragon
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber. Top BBQ eel, avocado, eel sauce, masago and sesame seeds$15.95
Angry Dragon Roll
8 pieces tempura shrimp, spicy tuna, avocado. Top spicy crab, spicy and eel sauce, crunchy, roe, green onion, with soy bean paper$18.95
Red Passion
$16.95
Honey Bee
8 pieces smoke salmon, cream cheese, avocado, mango top spicy sauce, spicy tuna, honey, sesame seeds, crunchy, green onion$16.50Sakura Roll
8 pieces salmon, tuna, yellowtail, mango, avocado, tobiko roe with soy bean paper. Top mango sauce$16.95Captain America
8 pieces tempura shrimp, avocado, cream cheese, topped with crunch, tobiko, spicy and eel sauce$14.95
Caterpillar
8 pieces BBQ eel, cucumber, avocado. Top avocado, eel sauce, sesame seeds$14.50
Double Crunch Roll
8 pieces tempura crab stick, cream cheese, cucumber, topped with shrimp, avocado, crunch, spicy sauce$15.95
Double S***
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber, avocado. Top seared real crab, mayo, sweet chili sauce, masago, green onion$15.95
Kickboxer
8 pieces spicy crab, temp shrimp. Top seared ebi and salmon, spicy sauce, sweet chili, sriracha, green onion$18.95Lucky Lady Roll
8 pieces tempura shrimp cream cheese avocado, topped with crab stick, spicy and eel sauce, sriracha, sesame seeds$15.50
Minnehaha Roll
Tempura roll, avocado, cream cheese, crab sticks, spicy & eel sauce$11.95
Miso S***
8 pieces tempura shrimp, avocado. Top real crab, mayo sriracha, spicy and eel sauce, green onion$15.95
Rainbow
8 pieces California roll. Top 4 kinds of fish and avocado$14.50
Salmon Premium
8 pieces spicy crab, avocado. Top seared salmon with spicy and eel sauce, tobiko$14.00Spider Man
8 pieces tempura soft-shell crab, cucumber. Top spicy tuan, spicy and eel sauce, tobiko roe$16.95Twin City Roll
Tempura roll, spicy crab, spicy tuna, avocado, spicy & eel sauce, sriracha, green onion, sesame seeds$15.95
Vegas Roll
Tempura roll, smoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese.spicy sauce, eel sauce, sesame seeds$13.50
White Hot Roll
8 pieces spicy tuna crunchy, avocado. Top white tuna jalapeño, sriracha$14.95Zoro Roll
8 pieces tempura shrimp, cucumber, topped avocado, salmon, eel sauce and sesame seeds$14.95
Okido Roll
8pc tempura salmon,avocado,Top spicy crab,crunchy,spicy and eel sauce.$15.95Cheesy Ocean
$15.95Summer Roll
$15.95
Japanese Entrée
------------------
Chicken Katsu
Served with miso soup, steam rice, katsu sauce$16.50Hamachi Kama
Grilled kama, served with miso soup, salad, steam rice, ponzu sauce$18.00Salmon Lava Rice
Served with miso soup, seared salmon, spicy & eel sauce, roe$18.95Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl
Served with miso soup, teriyaki chicken, broccoli, carrot and steamed rice$13.95
Ramen
-----------------
Chicken Rich Ramen
Pork broth, grill chicken, bamboo shoot, bok choy, mushroom, bean sprout, green onion, soft egg$15.95Seafood Ramen
Broth, shrimp, scallops, bok choy, bamboo shoot, bean sprout, green onion, soft egg, nori$16.95Tantanman Ramen
Pork broth, chopped pork, bamboo shoot, bok choy, mushroom, bean sprout, green onion, soft egg$15.95Tonkotsu Ramen
Pork broth, pork belly, bamboo shoot, bok choy, mushroom , bean sprout, green onion, soft egg$15.95Vegetable Ramen
Bok choy, mushroom, bean sprout, bamboo, broccoli, carrot, green onion$14.95
Bento Box
Bento 1
Teriyaki chicken, rice, gyoza, green salad, served with miso soup$13.95Bento 2
Chicken kastu, rice, green salad, spring rolls (2 pieces), served with miso soup$14.95Bento 3
Beef with yellow onions, green salad, rice, fried shumai (4 pieces), California roll, served with miso soup$16.95Bento 4
Teriyaki shrimp, seaweed salad, rice, takoyaki (3 pieces), served with miso soup$16.95Bento 5
Teriyaki chicken over rice, tempura veg.california.green salad, served with miso soup$15.95Bento 6
Teriyaki chicken over rice, tempura shrimp, minnehaha roll, green salad, served with miso soup$17.95---------------
Avocado Cream Cheese Roll
$6.50
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1